YearMonthDateTimeTitle
2014 01 05 1100 Frostbite Series AM 1
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 1
    09 2000 Sailing Committee meeting
    12 1100 Frostbite Series AM 2
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 2
    18 00-1 IOCA (UK) Area Training
        Optimist Winter training
    19 1100 Frostbite Series AM 3
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 3
    23 1930 Sailability Bring and Share Social
    26 1100 Frostbite Series AM 4
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 4
    29 1900 Social - postponed
  02 02 1100 Frostbite Series AM 5
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 5
    08 00-1 Optimist Open Meeting
      1000 Winter Optimist Open
    09 1100 Frostbite Series AM 6
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 6
    16 1100 Frostbite Series AM 7
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 7
    17 00-1 Laser 4.7 Coaching
    22 00-1 IOCA (UK) Area Training
        Optimist Winter training
        RS200 Training
        Skittles evening
    23 1100 Frostbite Series AM 8
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 8
    26 1930 Winter talk - Paul Hanley on dinghy design
  03 01 00-1 Optimist Open Meeting
      1000 Sailability Disability Awareness course
    02 1100 Frostbite Series AM 9
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 9
    09 1100 Frostbite Series AM 10
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 10
    15 1100 Topper Open Southern Area Traveller
        BST staff training
    16 1100 Commodore's Cup 2014
    22 00-1 IOCA (UK) Area Training
      1100 N12 Open
    23 0000 Kit sale / Oppie Land Day
      1100 Spring Series AM 1
      1330 Spring Series PM 1
    26 1930 Talk on "Rules" by Ally Martin
    27 1930 Sailability PreSeason Social - cheese & nibbles
    29 1130 Seavets Sailing & AGM
    30 1100 Spring Series AM 2
      1330 Spring Series PM 2
  04 05 1100 Blaze Open - Day 1
    06 1100 Spring Series AM 3
        Blaze Open - Day 2
      1330 Spring Series PM 3
    09 1850 Evening Pursuit Introduction to racing
    10 2000 Sailability Pre-season social
    12 0000 Maintenance day
      0900 Optimist Training Day
    13 1100 Spring Series AM 4
      1330 Spring Series PM 4
    14 1100 Access Open
    16 1850 Evening Pursuit 1
    17 1800 BSC Sailability Group Start (every Thursday evening)
    19 0000 RS200 training (+ coaches)
    20 0930 No Oppie Club (Bank Holiday)
      1100 Spring Series AM 5
      1330 Spring Series PM 5
    21 1100 Bank Holiday Series 1
      1330 Bank Holiday Series 2
    23 1850 Evening Pursuit 2
    24 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    26 1100 Solo Open
        Comet Open
        OK Open
    27 0930 Oppie Club 2
      1100 Spring Series AM 6
      1330 Spring Series PM 6
    30 1850 Evening Pursuit 3
  05 01 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    03 1330 Treasure Hunt & Start of Saturday Rescue Cover
      1400 Junior / Youth Sailing
    04 1100 Spring Series AM 7
      1330 Spring Series PM 7
    05 1100 Bank Holiday Series 3
      1330 Bank Holiday Series 4
    07 1850 Evening Pursuit 4
    08 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    09 1300 Challenger Open - Day 1
    10 1100 Challenger Open - Day 2
    11 0930 Oppie Club 3
      1100 Spring Series AM 8
      1330 Spring Series PM 8
    14 1850 Evening Pursuit 5
    15 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    17 1100 Burghfield Open Day & Funday & BST Regatta
      1400 Junior / Youth Sailing
    18 0930 Oppie Club 4
      1100 Spring Series AM 9
      1330 Spring Series PM 9
    21 1850 Evening Pursuit 6
    22 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    24 1100 OK Junior/Youth Championships
        Streaker Open
      1300 Saturday sailing
    25 1000 No Oppie Club
      1100 Spring Series AM 10
      1330 Spring Series PM 10
    26 1100 Bank Holiday Series 5
      1330 Bank Holiday Series 6
    28 1850 Evening Pursuit 7
    29 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    31 1300 Sailing Development day
      1400 Junior / Youth Sailing
  06 01 1100 Spring Series AM 11
      1330 Spring Series PM 11
    04 1850 Evening Pursuit 8
    05 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    07 1100 RS200 Ladies Day Open meeting
      1300 Saturday sailing
    08 0930 Oppie Club 6
      1100 RNLI/Sailability Charity Challenge & Cock of Burghfield
    12 1850 Evening Pursuit 9
    13 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    14 1330 Saturday Social Sailing
      1400 Junior / Youth Sailing
    15 0930 Oppie Club 7
      1100 Ladies Rosebowl / KGFS plaque
    18 1850 Evening Pursuit 10
    19 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    21 1300 Saturday sailing
    22 0930 Oppie Club 8
      1100 Summer Series AM 1
      1330 Summer Series PM 1
    25 1850 Evening Pursuit 11
    26 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    28 1330 Saturday Social Sailing
      1400 Junior / Youth Sailing
    29 0930 Oppie Club 9
      1100 Summer Series AM 2
      1330 Summer Series PM 2
  07 02 1850 Evening Pursuit 13
    03 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    05 1300 Family Fun Day
        BSTC's 50th Celebration
      1400 Junior / Youth
    06 0930 Oppie Club 10
      1100 Summer Series AM 3
      1330 Summer Series PM 3
    09 1850 Evening Pursuit 13
    10 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    12 1330 Saturday Social Sailing
    13 0930 Oppie Club 11
      1100 Summer Series AM 4
      1330 Summer Series PM 4
    16 1850 Evening Pursuit 14
    17 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    19 1300 Saturday Sailing
      1400 Junior / Youth Sailing
    20 0930 Oppie Club 12
      1100 Summer Series AM 5
      1330 Summer Series PM 5
    23 1850 Evening Pursuit 15
    24 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    26 1330 Saturday Social Sailing
      1400 Junior / Youth Sailing
    27 0930 Oppie Club 13
      1100 Summer Series AM 6
      1330 Summer Series PM 6
    30 1850 Evening Pursuit 16
    31 1800 BSC Sailability Group
  08 02 1300 Sailability Fun Day & Sailing Development Day
    03 0930 Oppie Club 14
      1100 Summer Series AM 7
      1330 Summer Series PM 7
    06 1850 Evening Pursuit 17
    07 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    09 1330 Saturday Social Sailing
      1400 Junior / Youth Sailing
    10 0930 Oppie Club 15
      1100 Summer Series AM 8
      1330 Summer Series PM 8
    13 1850 Evening Pursuit 18 - End of series
    14 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    16 1300 Saturday Sailing (sorry no catering)
    17 0930 Oppie Club 16
      1100 Summer Series AM 9
      1330 Summer Series PM 9
    20 1850 Evening Pursuit Bloodbath
    21 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    23 1330 Saturday Social Sailing (sorry no catering)
    24 1100 Summer Series AM 10
      1330 Summer Series PM 10
    25 1100 Bank Holiday Series 7
      1330 Bank Holiday Series 8
    28 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    30 1300 ASS cup race cancelled. No catering Saturday.
    31 0930 Oppie Club 17
      1100 Summer Series AM 11
      1330 Summer Series PM 11
  09 04 1800 BSC Sailability Group (Finish)
    06 00-1 Optimist Open Meeting
      1030 Optimist Open
    07 0930 Oppie Club 18
      1100 Fleet Trophy Day including Masters
    13 1300 Saturday sailing
    14 0930 Oppie Club 19
      1100 Autumn Series AM 1
      1330 Autumn Series PM 1
    18 1900 Committee Meeting
    20 1400 Casual Sailing/Oppie Camp
    21 0930 Oppie Club End of Season Regatta
      1100 Barts Bash
    27 1100 Seavets Championships
    28 1100 Burghfield Blast - short course races
  10 04 1200 BSTC Senior Regatta
    05 1100 Autumn Series AM 2
      1330 Autumn Series PM 2
    09 1930 Sailability end of season social - bring & share
    11 1100 RS200 Open
    12 1100 Autumn Series AM 3
      1330 Autumn Series PM 3
    18 1900 New members Curry / Quiz Evening
    19 1100 Autumn Series AM 4
      1330 Autumn Series PM 4
    24 0000 RYA 2 day Safety Boat Course Day 1
    25 0000 RYA 2 day Safety Boat Course Day 2
      1100 Laser Open
    26 1100 Autumn Series AM 5
      1330 Autumn Series PM 5
  11 02 1120 Autumn Series AM 6
      1330 Autumn Series PM 6
    08 1900 Sailability Dinner
    09 1100 Autumn Series AM 7
      1330 Autumn Series PM 7
    13 1930 AGM
    15 00-1 Optimist Winter Training
    16 1100 Autumn Series AM 8
      1330 Autumn Series PM 8
    23 1100 Autumn Series AM 9
      1330 Autumn Series PM 9
    30 1100 Autumn Series AM 10 & RS200 Winter series
      1330 Autumn Series PM 10
  12 06 00-1 Optimist Winter Training
    07 1100 Autumn Series AM 11
      1330 Autumn Series PM 11
    14 1100 Autumn Series AM 12
        RS200 Winter series
      1330 Autumn Series PM 12
    21 1100 Christmas series Race 1 & 2
    26 1100 Christmas series Burghfield Icicle
    28 1100 Christmas series Race 4 & 5
2015 01 04 1100 Frostbite Series AM 1
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 1
    11 1100 Frostbite Series AM 2
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 2
    17 00-1 Optimist Winter Training
      0900 IOCA Thames Valley Optimist training
    18 1100 Frostbite Series AM 3
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 3
    22 1930 Sailability Bring and Share Social
    25 1100 Frostbite Series AM 4
        RS200 Winter series
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 4
    31 00-1 Optimist Winter Training
      0900 IOCA Thames Valley Optimist training
  02 01 1100 Frostbite Series AM 5
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 5
    08 1100 Frostbite Series AM 6
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 6
    15 1100 Frostbite Series AM 7
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 7
    21 00-1 Optimist Winter Training
      0900 IOCA Thames Valley Optimist training
      1000 RS200 Training
      1930 Skittles evening
    22 1100 Frostbite Series AM 8
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 8
    25 1930 Social - tbc
    28 00-1 Optimist Winter Open meeting
      1000 Sailability Disability Awareness course
      1100 Winter Optimist Open
  03 01 1100 Frostbite Series AM 9
        RS200 Winter series
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 9
    06 0900 RYA Powerboat course
    07 0900 RYA Powerboat course
    08 1100 Frostbite Series AM 10
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 10
    11 1930 Understanding the Weather - Evening Talk
    14 1100 RS Feva Open
        BST staff training
    15 1100 Commodore's Cup 2015
    21 0900 IOCA Thames Valley Optimist Training
      1000 Oppie Club - Pre-season Parent & Sailor Briefing
      1100 LWA Open
    22 1100 Spring Series AM 1 & 2 Back to Back Racing
      1300 Commodore's Reception
    26 1930 Sailability PreSeason Social - cheese & nibbles
    28 1100 N12 Open
        OK Open
    29 1100 Spring Series AM 2
      1330 Spring Series PM 2
  04 02 1800 Sailability Pre-Season Training
    05 1100 Spring Series AM 3
      1330 Spring Series PM 3
    06 1100 Bank Holiday Series 1
      1330 Bank Holiday Series 2
    08 1850 Evening Pursuit Introduction to racing
    09 00-1 Easter Laser 4.7 Training
      1800 Sailability Pre-Season Training
    11 00-1 Sailability Maintenance Day
      1100 Blaze Open - Day 1
    12 1100 Blaze Open - Day 2
        Spring Series AM 4
      1330 Spring Series PM 4
    13 00-1 Easter Optimist Course
    15 1850 Evening Pursuit 1
    16 1800 BSC Sailability Group Start (every Thursday evening)
    18 00-1 RS200 Training - CANCELLED
      0900 RYA First Aid Course
      1130 Seavets Sailing & AGM
    19 0900 1st Oppie Club
      1100 Spring Series AM 5
      1330 Spring Series PM 5
    22 1850 Evening Pursuit 2
    23 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    25 00-1 Safety Boat Course (Day1)
      1100 Solo Open
        Comet Open
        Streaker Open
    26 0900 Oppie Club 2
      1100 Spring Series AM 6
      1330 Spring Series PM 6
    28 1100 Access/Hansa Open
    29 1850 Evening Pursuit 3
    30 1800 BSC Sailability Group
  05 02 00-1 Safety Boat Course (Day2)
        Solo Training Day
      0930 Disability Awareness Course
      1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Saturday Sailing: Treasure Hunt
    03 00-1 No Oppie Club
      1100 Spring Series AM 7
      1330 Spring Series PM 7
    04 1100 Bank Holiday Series 3
      1330 Bank Holiday Series 4
    06 1850 Evening Pursuit 4
    07 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    08 1300 Challenger Open - Day 1
    09 1100 Challenger Open - Day 2
      1330 Saturday Sailing
    10 0900 Oppie Club 3
      1100 Spring Series AM 8
      1330 Spring Series PM 8
    13 1850 Evening Pursuit 5
    14 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    16 0000 Burghfield & BST Open Day
    17 0900 Oppie Club 4
      1100 Spring Series AM 9
      1330 Spring Series PM 9
    20 1850 Evening Pursuit 6
    21 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    23 1100 Sailability Saturday Sailing
      1330 Saturday Sailing
    24 0900 No Oppie Club
      1100 Spring Series AM 10
      1330 Spring Series PM 10
    25 1100 Bank Holiday Series 5
      1330 Bank Holiday Series 6
    27 1850 Evening Pursuit 7
    28 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    30 1000 Laser Training
      1330 Saturday Sailing
    31 1100 Spring Series AM 11
      1330 Spring Series PM 11
  06 03 1850 Evening Pursuit 8
    04 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    06 1330 Saturday Sailing
    07 0900 Oppie Club 6
      1100 RNLI/Sailability Charity Challenge & Cock of Burghfield
    10 1850 Evening Pursuit 9
    11 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    13 1300 Saturday Sailing
      1800 Mid Summer BBQ
    14 00-1 2015 Spring Series Prizegiving
      0900 Oppie Club 7
      1100 Ladies Rosebowl / KGFS plaque
    17 1850 Evening Pursuit 10
    18 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    20 1100 Sailability Saturday Sailing
      1330 Saturday sailing - Football in boats
    21 0930 Oppie Club 8
      1100 Summer Series AM 1
      1330 Summer Series PM 1
    24 1850 Evening Pursuit 11
    25 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    27 00-1 IOCA Invitational Training
      1330 Saturday Sailing
    28 0930 Oppie Club 9
      1100 Summer Series AM 2
      1330 Summer Series PM 2
  07 01 1850 Evening Pursuit 12
    02 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    04 1100 RS200 Ladies Day Open meeting
      1330 Saturday Sailing
    05 0930 Oppie Club 10
      1100 Summer Series AM 3
      1330 Summer Series PM 3
    08 1850 Evening Pursuit 13
    09 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    11 1300 Fun Day
    12 0930 Oppie Club 11
      1100 Summer Series AM 4
      1330 Summer Series PM 4
    15 1850 Evening Pursuit 14
    16 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    17 00-1 Oppie Camp
    18 1100 Sailability Saturday Sailing
      1330 Saturday Sailing
        Youth Racer - Laser Training
    19 0930 Oppie Club 12
      1100 Summer Series AM 5
      1330 Summer Series PM 5
    22 1850 Evening Pursuit 15
    23 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    25 1330 Saturday sailing
    26 0930 Oppie Club 13
      1100 Summer Series AM 6
      1330 Summer Series PM 6
    29 1850 Evening Pursuit 16
    30 1800 BSC Sailability Group
  08 01 1300 Sailability Fun Day & Sailing Development Day
      1330 Saturday Sailing
    02 0930 Oppie Club 14
      1100 Summer Series AM 7
      1330 Summer Series PM 7
    05 1850 Evening Pursuit 17
    06 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    08 1330 Saturday Sailing
    09 0930 Oppie Club 15 - CANCELLED
      1100 Summer Series AM 8
      1330 Summer Series PM 8
    12 0000 RS Aero Demo Day
      1850 Evening Pursuit 18 - End of series
    13 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    15 1100 Sailability Saturday Sailing
      1330 Saturday Sailing
    16 0930 Oppie Club 16
      1100 Summer Series AM 9
      1330 Summer Series PM 9
    19 1850 Evening Pursuit Bloodbath
    20 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    22 1000 Topper 4.2 Southern Area Championships
      1330 Saturday sailing
    23 0930 Oppie Club 17
      1100 Summer Series AM 10
      1330 Summer Series PM 10
    27 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    29 1330 Saturday Sailing
    30 00-1 No Oppie Club
      1100 Summer Series AM 11
      1330 Summer Series PM 11
    31 1100 Bank Holiday Series 7
      1330 Bank Holiday Series 8
  09 03 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    05 1100 Sailability Saturday Sailing
      1330 Saturday Sailing
    06 0930 Oppie Club 18
      1100 Fleet Trophy Day including Masters
    10 1800 BSC Sailability Group (Finish)
    12 00-1 NO Saturday Safety Cover
      1030 Optimist Open
      1330 No Saturday Sailing (due to large numbers for Optimist Open)
    13 00-1 2015 Summer Series Prizegiving
      0930 No Oppie Club 19
      1100 Burghfield Blast - short course races
    19 1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Saturday Sailing: Battle of Burghfield
    20 0930 Oppie Club End of Season Regatta
      1100 Bart's Bash
    27 1100 Autumn Series AM 1
      1330 Autumn Series PM 1
  10 03 1100 Seavets Championships
    04 1100 Autumn Series AM 2
      1330 Autumn Series PM 2
    08 1800 Sailability end of season social - bring & share
    10 1015 RS200 & RS400 Open Meeting & South East Area Series Event
    11 1100 Autumn Series AM 3
      1330 Autumn Series PM 3
    18 1100 Autumn Series AM 4
      1330 Autumn Series PM 4
    24 1100 Laser Open
    25 1100 Autumn Series AM 5
      1330 Autumn Series PM 5
    31 00-1 Optimist Winter Training
  11 01 1120 Autumn Series AM 6
      1330 Autumn Series PM 6
      1600 Sailing Committee Meeting
    05 00-1 2015 AGM - Latest date for notification of AOB
    07 00-1 LWA Icebreaker
      1900 Sailability Dinner
    08 1100 Autumn Series AM 7
      1330 Autumn Series PM 7
    12 1930 Main Committee Meeting
    15 1100 Autumn Series AM 8
      1330 Autumn Series PM 8
    19 1930 2015 AGM
    21 00-1 IOCA (UK) Junior Boys Invitational Training
    22 1100 Autumn Series AM 9
      1330 Autumn Series PM 9
    28 00-1 Optimist & Junior Single-handed Winter Training
    29 00-1 2015/16 RS200 Winter Series #1
      1100 Autumn Series AM 10
      1330 Autumn Series PM 10
  12 05 1500 Kids Christmas Party
    06 1100 Autumn Series AM 11
      1330 Autumn Series PM 11
    12 00-1 Optimist & Junior Single-handed Winter Training
      1300 Club Room: Private Event
    13 1100 Autumn Series AM 12
      1330 Autumn Series PM 12
    20 00-1 2015/16 RS200 Winter Series #2
      1100 Christmas series Race 1 & 2
    26 1100 Christmas series Burghfield Icicle
    27 1100 Christmas series Race 4 & 5
2016 01 03 1100 Frostbite Series AM 1
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 1
    09 0715 Reading Rowing Club Training
    10 0715 Reading Rowing Club Training
      1100 Frostbite Series AM 2
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 2
    14 1930 Sailability Social
    16 0715 Reading Rowing Club Training
      0900 IOCA Thames Valley Optimist & Burghfield Junior Single-handed Winter Training
    17 1100 Frostbite Series AM 3
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 3
    20 2000 2016 Saturday Sailing Meeting
    21 1930 Main Committee Meeting
    23 0715 Reading Rowing Club Training
    24 1100 Frostbite Series AM 4
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 4
    28 00-1 Berkshire Sail Training AGM
    31 00-1 RS 200 Winter Series
      1100 Frostbite Series AM 5
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 5
  02 06 0830 Optimist Winter Open Meeting
    07 1100 Frostbite Series AM 6
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 6
      1630 Sailing Committee Meeting
    13 0900 IOCA Thames Valley Optimist Winter Training
        RYA First Aid Course
    14 1100 Frostbite Series AM 7
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 7
    18 1930 Main Committee Meeting
    19 0930 Working Party
    21 1100 Frostbite Series AM 8
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 8
    24 1830 An Evening With... Tim Hewson - Weather
    25 1930 Sailability Social
    27 00-1 RYA East/SouthEast RS Feva XL Zone Squad
      0930 RS 200 Training
    28 00-1 RS 200 Winter Series
      1100 Frostbite Series AM 9
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 9
  03 02 1830 Burghfield Park Planning Update: Presentation to Burghfield Members
    04 1600 Burghfield Park - Public Exhibition
    05 1000 Burghfield Park - Public Exhibition
    06 1100 Frostbite Series AM 10
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 10
    10 1930 Sailability Social
    12 0900 Disability Awareness Course - cancelled
        IOCA Thames Valley Optimist & Burghfield Junior Single-handed Winter Training
      0930 Working Party
    13 1100 Commodore's Cup 2016
    16 1830 An Evening With... Nick Craig
    17 1930 Main Committee Meeting
    19 1030 Oppie Club - Pre-season Parent & Sailor Briefing
      1100 National 12 Open Meeting
        OK Open Meeting
    20 1100 Spring Series AM 1
      1330 Spring Series PM 1
    27 0930 Powerboat Refresher Course
      1100 Spring Series AM 2
      1230 Powerboat Direct Assesment
      1330 Spring Series PM 2
    28 1100 Bank Holiday Series 1
      1330 Bank Holiday Series 2
    29 0930 Optimist Easter Training
    31 1800 Sailability Pre-Season Helper Training
  04 02 1000 Sailability Pre-Season Training
    03 1100 Spring Series AM 3
      1330 Spring Series PM 3
    07 1800 Sailability Pre-Season training
    09 1000 Sailability Pre-Season Training
      1100 Blaze Open - Day 1
    10 0900 Oppie Club 1
      1000 Blaze Open - Day 2
      1100 Spring Series AM 4
      1330 Spring Series PM 4
    13 1850 Evening Pursuit: An Introduction to Racing
    14 1800 BSC Sailability Group - Start of Season
      2000 Sailability Social
    15 0930 Working Party
    16 0930 Working Party
      1130 Seavets Sailing & AGM
    17 0900 Oppie Club 2
      1100 Spring Series AM 5
      1330 Spring Series PM 5
    20 1850 Evening Pursuit 1
    21 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    23 0900 Oppie Club
      1100 Comet Open
        Solo Open
        Streaker Open
    24 0900 Oppie Club 3
      1100 Spring Series AM 6
      1330 Spring Series PM 6
    25 1100 Hansa TT Open
    27 1850 Evening Pursuit 2
    28 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      2000 Sailability Social
    30 00-1 Powerboat Level2 Course
      1000 BSC Sailability Sailing
        Disability Awareness Course - Cancelled
  05 01 00-1 No Oppie Club
      1100 Spring Series AM 7
      1330 Spring Series PM 7
    02 1100 Bank Holiday Series 3
      1330 Bank Holiday Series 4
    04 1850 Evening Pursuit 3
    05 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      1930 Sailing Committee Meeting
    06 1300 Challenger Open Meeting - Day 1
    07 1100 Challenger Open Meeting - Day 2
        Saturday Safety Cover Starts
      1330 Admiral's Club - Treasure Hunt
    08 0900 Oppie Club 4
      1100 Spring Series AM 8
      1330 Spring Series PM 8
    11 1850 Evening Pursuit 4
    12 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      2000 Sailability Social
    13 0930 Working Party
    14 1100 LWA Open Meeting
        Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Admiral's Club - Boat Handling:Spinnakers
    15 0900 Oppie Club 5
      1100 Spring Series AM 9
      1330 Spring Series PM 9
    18 1850 Evening Pursuit 5
    19 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    20 0930 Working Party
    21 0900 Working Party
      1100 BSC & BSTC Open Day
      1730 Burghfield's Got Talent - cancelled
    22 0900 Oppie Club 6
      1100 Spring Series AM 10
      1330 Spring Series PM 10
    25 1850 Evening Pursuit 6
    26 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      2000 Sailability Social
    28 1000 BSC Sailability Sailing
        Solo Training Day
      1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Admiral's Club - Boat Handling:Rudderless Sailing
    29 00-1 No Oppie Club
      1100 Spring Series AM 11
      1330 Spring Series PM 11
    30 1100 Bank Holiday Series 5
      1330 Bank Holiday Series 6
  06 01 1850 Evening Pursuit 7
    02 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    04 1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Admiral's Club - Battle of Burghfield
    05 0900 Oppie Club 7
      1100 RNLI/Sailability Charity Challenge & Cock of Burghfield
      1600 Sailing Committee Meeting
    08 1850 Evening Pursuit 8
    09 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      2000 Sailability Social
    11 1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Admiral's Club - Boat Handling:Practicing Race Starts
    12 0900 Oppie Club 8
      1100 Ladies Rosebowl / KGFS plaque
    15 1850 Evening Pursuit 9
    16 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    18 0930 Working Party
      1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Admiral's Club - Boat Handling:Buddy Racing
    19 0900 Oppie Club 9
      1100 2-Race Trial: Race 1&2 of 6
      1330 2-Race Trial: Race 3 of 6
    22 1850 Evening Pursuit 10
    23 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      2000 Sailability Social
    25 1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Admiral's Club - Pancakes on an Island
    26 0900 Oppie Club 10
      1100 2-Race Trial: Race 4&5 of 6
      1330 2-Race Trial: Race 6 of 6
    29 1850 Evening Pursuit 11
    30 1800 BSC Sailability Group
  07 02 1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Admiral's Club - Boat Handling:Buddy Racing
    03 0900 Oppie Club 11
      1100 Summer Series 1 AM
      1330 Summer Series 1 PM
    06 1850 Evening Pursuit 12
    07 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      1930 Sailing Committee Meeting
    09 0930 Working Party
      1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Admiral's Club - Fun Day & BBQ
    10 0900 Oppie Club 12
      1100 Summer Series 2 AM
      1330 Summer Series 2 PM
    13 0900 NHS Training
      1850 Evening Pursuit 13
    14 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      2000 Sailability Social
    15 1700 Oppie Camp - Day 1
    16 0900 Oppie Camp - Day 2
      1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Admiral's Club - Kids vs Adults Oppie Racing & BBQ
    17 0900 Oppie Camp - Day 3
        No Oppie Club
      1100 Summer Series 3 AM
      1330 Summer Series 3 PM
    20 1850 Evening Pursuit 14
    21 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    23 1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Admiral's Club - Boat Handling
    24 0900 Oppie Club 14
      1100 Summer Series 4 AM
      1330 Summer Series 4 PM
    27 1850 Evening Pursuit 15
    28 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      2000 Sailability Social
    30 1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Admiral's Club - End of Season Finale
    31 0900 Oppie Club 15
      1100 Summer Series 5 AM
      1330 Summer Series 5 PM
  08 03 1330 MNDA Summer Tea Party
      1850 Evening Pursuit 16
    04 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    06 1100 Saturday Safety Cover
    07 0900 Oppie Club 16
      1100 Summer Series 6 AM
      1330 Summer Series 6 PM
      1930 Sailing Committee Meeting
    10 1850 Evening Pursuit 17
    11 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      2000 Sailability Social
    13 1100 Saturday Safety Cover
    14 0900 Oppie Club 17
      1100 Summer Series 7 AM
      1300 Junior Sailing Development Meeting
      1330 Summer Series 7 PM
    17 1850 Evening Pursuit 18
    18 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      1930 Main Committee Meeting - Cancelled
    19 1930 Sailability Committee Meeting
    20 0930 Working Party
      1100 Saturday Safety Cover
    21 0900 Oppie Club 18
      1100 Summer Series 8 AM
      1330 Summer Series 8 PM
    24 1850 Evening Pursuit 19 - End of Series
    25 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      2000 Sailability Social
    27 1100 Saturday Safety Cover
    28 00-1 No Oppie Club
      1100 Summer Series 9 AM
      1330 Summer Series 9 PM
    29 1100 Bank Holiday Series 7
      1330 Bank Holiday Series 8
    31 1850 Evening Pursuit Bloodbath
      2000 Prize-Giving
  09 01 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    03 00-1 Optimist Summer Open Meeting and South Zone Indicator
    04 00-1 No Oppie Club
      1100 Summer Series 10 AM
      1330 Summer Series 10 PM
    07 1930 Club Race Management Evening
    08 1400 Gable Events Booking
      1800 BSC Sailability Group
    10 1100 RS Aero Open
    11 0900 Oppie Club - End of Season Regatta
      1015 Burghfield Blast - short course races
    15 1800 BSC Sailability Group - End of Season
      1930 Main Committee Meeting
    17 1030 LWA Summer Series
    18 0930 Junior Sailing
      1100 Bart's Bash
    22 1000 Newbury Art Group
    24 1100 Saturday Safety Cover
    25 1100 Fleet Trophy Day
  10 01 1100 Seavets Championships
    02 1100 Autumn Series AM 1
      1330 Autumn Series PM 1
    08 1100 RS 200 Open Meeting
        RS400 Open Meeting
    09 1100 Autumn Series AM 2
      1330 Autumn Series PM 2
    13 1930 Sailability End of Season Social
    14 0930 Pylon Island Clearance
    15 00-1 IOCA Thames Valley Optimist Training
    16 1000 Optimist Race Training
      1100 Autumn Series AM 3
      1330 Autumn Series PM 3
    21 1930 Sailability Committee Meeting
    22 1100 Laser Open
    23 1100 Autumn Series AM 4
      1330 Autumn Series PM 4
    25 00-1 Prior's Court Wheelyboat Launch
    28 0930 Pylon Island Clearance - The Final Push!
    29 00-1 Galley Closed
    30 1000 Optimist Race Training
      1100 Autumn Series AM 5
      1330 Autumn Series PM 5
  11 03 00-1 Club Member RYA Powerboat Level 2
    05 00-1 Galley Closed
    06 1100 Autumn Series AM 6
      1330 Autumn Series PM 6
    12 00-1 Optimist Training
        RYA First Aid Course
    13 1000 Optimist Race Training
      1100 Autumn Series AM 7
      1330 Autumn Series PM 7
    18 0930 Pylon Island Clearance - the last few metres
    19 0930 Powerboat Maintenance
      1000 RS 200 Training
      1900 Sailability Dinner
    20 1100 Autumn Series AM 8
      1330 Autumn Series PM 8
    24 00-1 Club Member RYA Powerboat Level 2
      2000 2016 Burghfield Sailing Club AGM
    26 00-1 Optimist Training
    27 1000 Optimist Race Training
      1100 Autumn Series AM 9
        RS200 Winter Series 1
      1330 Autumn Series PM 9
    29 00-1 Private Event
    30 1930 Race Management at Burghfield - POSTPONED
  12 03 00-1 Club Race Coach Level 2 Course - Fully Booked
        Club Member RYA Powerboat Level 2 - Postponed
      1000 D-Zero Open Meeting
        Phantom Open Meeting
    04 1100 Autumn Series AM 10
      1330 Autumn Series PM 10
    07 1930 Rule Changes: An Evening with Chris Simon
    10 00-1 RYA Topper Zone Squad Training
        IOCA Girls Invitational Training
      1700 BSTC Christmas Quiz Night
    11 1100 Autumn Series AM 11
      1330 Autumn Series PM 11
    13 0800 Private Event - Limited Access
    16 0930 Pylon Island Clearance - The Final Final Countdown
    17 00-1 Galley Closed
    18 1100 Christmas Series 1 & 2
    25 00-1 No Club Racing
        Galley Closed
2017 01 01 00-1 Galley Closed
        No Club Racing
    02 1100 Christmas Series Race 3 & 4
    08 1100 Frostbite Series AM 1
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 1
    14 00-1 Galley Closed
      0900 IOCA Thames Valley Optimist Training - POSTPONED
    15 00-1 Team Racing Coaching - POSTPONED
      1100 Frostbite Series AM 2
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 2
      1600 Sailing Committee Meeting
    19 1930 Main Committee Meeting
    20 0930 Working Party - Pylon Island Clear up - Postponed
    21 00-1 Arbitration: Club Rules Adviser Course - by invitation
        Club Member RYA Powerboat Level 2 - Cancelled
        Galley Closed
      0930 Working Party
    22 1100 Frostbite Series AM 3 CANCELLED
        RS200 Winter Series 2 CANCELLED
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 3 CANCELLED
    27 0930 Working Party - Pylon Island Clear Up
    28 00-1 Galley Closed
      1000 Reading University SC Wet Dream Day 1 - Postponed
    29 1000 Reading University SC Wet Dream Day 2 - Postponed
      1100 Frostbite Series AM 4
        RS 200 Winter Series 3
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 4
  02 04 0900 IOCA Thames Valley Optimist Training
    05 1100 Frostbite Series AM 5
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 5
      1600 Sailing Committee Meeting
    10 1930 Sailability Committee Meeting
    11 00-1 Galley Closed
    12 1100 Frostbite Series AM 6
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 6
    16 1930 Main Committee Meeting
    17 0930 Working Party - Boat Maintenance
    18 00-1 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course (Club Members)
        Galley Closed
      0900 RYA First Aid Course
      0930 Working Party
    19 1100 Frostbite Series AM 7
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 7
    21 1900 2017 Berkshire Sail Training AGM
    25 1000 2017 Optimist Winter Open Meeting
    26 1100 Frostbite Series AM 8
        RS 200 Winter Series 4
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 8
  03 04 0900 IOCA Thames Valley Optimist Training
      0930 Working Party
      1830 Fitting Out Supper - Cancelled
    05 1100 Frostbite Series AM 9
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 9
      1600 Sailing Committee Meeting
    08 1930 Race Management at Burghfield
    11 0900 RYA SE Optimist Zone Squad Day 1
      1000 2000 Open Meeting
    12 0900 RYA SE Optimist Zone Squad Day 2
      1100 Frostbite Series AM 10
      1330 Frostbite Series PM 10
    16 1930 Main Committee Meeting
    18 1000 2017 OK Open Meeting
        2017 National 12 Open Meeting
      1300 Youth Race Training
    19 1100 Spring Series AM 1
      1330 Spring Series PM 1
    20 1830 RYA Regional Meeting
    23 1930 Sailability Pre-Season Social
    25 0900 IOCA Thames Valley Optimist Training
      1000 SeaVets Sail & AGM
      1100 Oppie Parent Briefing
    26 00-1 RS Aero Demo Day
      1100 Spring Series AM 2
        RS 200 Winter Series 5
      1330 Spring Series PM 2
  04 01 1000 2017 Blaze Open Meeting Day 1
        2017 RS Aero Open Meeting / RS Green Regatta
        Sailability Pre-Season Training
      1300 Youth Race Training
    02 0900 Oppie Club - 2016 Season Sailors Only
      0930 Junior Sailing
      1000 2017 Blaze Open Meeting Day 2
      1100 Spring Series AM 3
      1330 Spring Series PM 3
      1600 Sailing Committee Meeting
    08 00-1 Galley Closed
    09 0900 Oppie Club - 2016 Season Sailors Only
      0930 Junior Sailing
      1100 Spring Series AM 4
      1330 Spring Series PM 4
    10 0900 Easter Optimist & RS Feva Training Day 1
      1830 Berkshire Sail Training - Trustee Meeting
    11 0900 Easter Optimist & RS Feva Training Day 2
    12 0900 Easter Optimist & RS Feva Training Day 3
    13 1800 BSC Sailability Group Start of Season & Social
    15 00-1 Galley Closed
      0930 Working Party
      1300 Youth Race Training
    16 1100 Spring Series AM 5
      1330 Spring Series PM 5
    17 1100 Bank Holiday Series 1
      1330 Bank Holiday Series 2
    19 1850 Evening Pursuit - Information Evening
    20 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      1930 Main Committee Meeting
    22 1000 2017 Comet Open Meeting
        2017 Streaker Open Meeting
        2017 Solo Open & Thames Valley Series
    23 0900 Oppie Club
      0930 Junior Sailing
      1100 Spring Series AM 6
      1330 Spring Series PM 6
    25 0900 Private Event
    26 0900 Private Event
      1850 Evening Pursuit 1
    27 0900 Private Event
      1800 BSC Sailability Group
      2000 BSC Sailability Social
    29 00-1 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course (Club Members)
        RS Neo Demo Day (TBC)
        Galley Closed
    30 1100 Spring Series AM 7
      1330 Spring Series PM 7
  05 01 1100 Bank Holiday Series 3
      1330 Bank Holiday Series 4
    03 1850 Evening Pursuit 2
    04 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      1930 Sailing Committee Meeting
    05 1000 2017 Challenger Open Meeting Day 1
    06 0930 Open Day Preparation (Club Boats, Clubhouse & Surrounding Areas)
      1000 2017 Challenger Open Meeting Day 2
    07 0900 Oppie Club
      0930 Junior Sailing
      1100 Spring Series AM 8
      1330 Spring Series PM 8
    08 1830 BSTC Trustee Meeting
    09 1930 Sailability Committee Meeting
    10 1850 Evening Pursuit 3 - incl. Youth Series
    11 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      2000 BSC Sailability Social
    12 0930 Open Day Preparation (Grounds)
      1630 TGI Oppie Friday - Cancelled
    13 00-1 Working Party - Oppie Group
      0930 Open Day Preparation (Club Boats, Clubhouse & Surrounding Areas)
      1100 2017 LWA Open Meeting
    14 0900 Oppie Club
      0930 Junior Sailing
      1100 Spring Series AM 9
      1330 Spring Series PM 9
    17 1850 Evening Pursuit 4
    18 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      1930 Main Committee Meeting
    19 0930 Working Party - Open Day Preparation
    20 0000 2017 OPEN DAY
      0930 Working Party - Open Day Preparation
    21 0900 Oppie Club
      0930 Junior Sailing
      1100 Spring Series AM 10
      1330 Spring Series PM 10
    24 1850 Evening Pursuit 5 - incl. Youth Series
    25 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      2000 BSC Sailability Social
    26 1630 TGI Oppie Friday
    27 1000 2017 Comet Nationals Day 1
    28 0900 No Oppie Club
      1000 2017 Comet Nationals Day 2
      1100 No Club Racing
    29 00-1 No Club Racing
      1000 2017 Comet Nationals Day 3
    30 2000 Youth Committee Meeting
    31 1850 Evening Pursuit 6
  06 01 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      1930 Sailing Committee Meeting - Cancelled
    03 00-1 Burghfield's Nervous Wrecks - Charity Race Weekend
    04 0900 Oppie Club
      0930 Junior Sailing
    07 1850 Evening Pursuit 7 - incl. Youth Series
    08 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      2000 BSC Sailability Social
    09 1630 TGI Oppie Friday - cancelled
    10 00-1 Pathway Training
      1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Admiral's Club - Boat Handling (Spinnakers)
    11 0900 Oppie Club
      0930 Junior Sailing
      1100 2:1 Series Race 1,2,& 3 and Commodore's Cup
    14 1850 Evening Pursuit 8
    15 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      1930 Main Committee Meeting
    17 0930 Working Party
      1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Admiral's Club - Battle of Burghfield
    18 0900 Oppie Club
      0930 Junior Sailing
      1100 2:1 Series Race 4,5,& 6
    21 1850 Evening Pursuit 9 - incl. Youth Series
    22 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      2000 BSC Sailability Social
        Youth Committee Meeting
    23 1630 TGI Oppie Friday
    24 1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Admiral's Club - casual sailing
    25 0900 Oppie Club
      0930 Junior Sailing
      1100 2:1 Series Race 7,8 & 9
    28 1850 Evening Pursuit 10
    29 1800 BSC Sailability Group
  07 01 1000 Hansa Open
      1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Admiral's Club - Pancakes on an Island
    02 0900 Oppie Club
      0930 Junior Sailing
      1100 2017 KGFS & Ladies Rosebowl
    05 1850 Evening Pursuit 11 - incl. Youth Series
    06 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      1930 Sailing Committee Meeting
    07 1630 TGI Oppie Friday - Cancelled
    08 00-1 Pathway Training
      0930 Working Party
      1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Admiral's Club - Burghfield Paddle
    09 0900 Oppie Club
      0930 Junior Sailing
      1100 Summer Series AM 1
      1330 Summer Series PM 1
    12 1850 Evening Pursuit 12
      1900 Thatcham Photo Club
    13 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      2000 BSC Sailability Social
    14 1700 Oppie Camp Start
    15 0900 Oppie Camp Day 1
      1100 Saturday Safety Cover
    16 0900 Oppie Camp Day 2
      1100 Summer Series AM 2
      1330 Summer Series PM 2
    17 0900 Private Event
    19 1850 Evening Pursuit 13 - incl. Youth Series
    20 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      1930 Main Committee Meeting
    22 00-1 Pathway Training
      1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Admiral's Club - casual sailing
    23 0900 Oppie Club
      0930 Junior Sailing
      1100 Summer Series AM 3
      1330 Summer Series PM 3
    26 1850 Evening Pursuit 14
    27 1300 MNDA Summer Tea Party
      1800 BSC Sailability Group
      1930 Youth Committee Meeting
      2000 BSC Sailability Social
    29 00-1 Burghfield Round the (Pylon) Island Race -Cancelled
      1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1330 Admiral's Club - Casual Sailing
    30 0900 Oppie Club
      0930 Junior Sailing
      1100 Summer Series AM 4
      1330 Summer Series PM 4
  08 02 1845 Whitchurch Hill Camera Club
      1850 Evening Pursuit 15
    03 1800 BSC Sailability Group
    04 1630 TGI Oppie Friday - cancelled
    05 1100 Saturday Safety Cover
    06 0900 No Oppie Club
      1100 Summer Series AM 5
      1330 Summer Series PM 5
    09 1850 Evening Pursuit 16 - incl Youth Series
    10 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      1930 Sailing Committee Meeting - new date
      2000 BSC Sailability Social
    12 00-1 2017 RS Aero Youth Nationals - Day 1
        Oppie Social Day - cancelled
      1100 Saturday Safety Cover
    13 00-1 2017 RS Aero Youth Nationals - Day 2
      0900 No Oppie Club
      1130 Summer Series AM 6 - 11:30 start time
      1430 Summer Series PM 6 - 14:30 start time
    16 1850 Evening Pursuit 17
    17 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      1930 Main Committee Meeting
    18 1630 TGI Oppie Friday - cancelled
    19 0930 Working Party
      1100 Saturday Safety Cover
      1500 OK 60th Anniversary Celebration
    20 0900 No Oppie Club
      1100 Summer Series AM 7
      1330 Summer Series PM 7
    23 1850 Evening Pursuit 18 - incl. Youth Series
    24 1800 BSC Sailability Group
      2000 BSC Sailability Social
    26 00-1 Oppie Social Day - Cancelled
        Burghfield Youth Games - Postponed
        Pathway Training Cancelled
      1100 Saturday Safety Cover Ends
    27 0900 No Oppie Club
      1100 Summer Series AM 8
      1330 Summer Series PM 8
    28 1100 Bank Holiday Series 5
      1330 Bank Holiday Series 6
      1930 Sailing Committee Mtg
    30 1850 Evening Pursuit - The Bloodbath
      1945 Prize-Giving Evening Postponed until 17th September
    31 1800 BSC Sailability Group
  09 02 0930 Working Party - Oppie Group
      1000 2017 Topper Open & RYA Zone Qualifier
    03 0900 Oppie Club
      0930 Junior Sailing
      1100 1:2 Series Race 1, 2 & 3
    07 1800 BSC Sailability Group - End of Season
      1930 Sailing Committee Mtg
    09 1000 2017 Optimist Summer Open Meeting also TV Champs, RYA SZone Optimist Qualifier
    10 0900 No Oppie Club
      1100 1:2 Series Race 4, 5 & 6
    16 00-1 Oppie Club - Bart's Bash Training
        Galley Closed
      1000 Youth Laser Training
    17 1100 2017 Bart's Bash
      1600 Prize Giving 17th September
    21 1930 Main Committee Meeting
    23 1000 RS 400 Open
        RS 200 Open
      1300 RUSC Taster Session
    24 0900 Oppie Club
      1100 1:2 Series Race 7, 8 & 9 & 2017 Fleet Trophy Day
    27 1300 RUSC Taster Session
      1845 Introducing the Andrew Simpson Sailing Foundation
    30 0800 Galley closed
      0930 Working Party
      1000 Youth Race Training
      1300 RUSC Taster Session
  10 01 0900 Oppie Club
      0930 Junior Sailing
      1100 2017 Burghfield Blast
    07 1000 SeaVets Championship
        Youth Race Training
    08 0900 Oppie Club - End of Season Bash
      0930 Junior Sailing
      1100 Autumn Series AM 1
      1300 Junior/Youth Classes Transition Afternoon
      1330 Autumn Series PM 1
    12 1930 BSC Sailability - End of Season Social
    14 1000 Merlin Open
    15 1100 Autumn Series AM 2
      1330 Autumn Series PM 2
    17 1930 Youth Committee Meeting
    19 1930 Main Committee Meeting
    20 1700 2017 Halloween Disco
    21 0930 Working Party
      1000 Laser Open
    22 1100 Autumn Series AM 3
      1330 Autumn Series PM 3
    28 00-1 RUSC Wet Dream
      1000 Youth Race Training
    29 1100 Autumn Series AM 4
      1330 Autumn Series PM 4
  11 04 00-1 IOCA (UK) Thames Valley Training
    05 1100 Autumn Series AM 5
      1330 Autumn Series PM 5
    07 1900 Sailability Committee Meeting
    09 00-1 Reminder - Latest date for notification of AOB
      1930 Sailing Committee Meeting
    11 00-1 RYA Regional Race Officers' Seminar
      1000 2017 Phantom Open Meeting
        2017 DZero Open Meeting
    12 1100 Autumn Series AM 6
      1330 Autumn Series PM 6
    16 1930 Main Committee Meeting
    18 00-1 2017 RYA Topper Zone Squad Training
      0930 Working Party
      1900 BSC Sailability Dinner
    19 1100 Autumn Series AM 7
      1330 Autumn Series PM 7
    23 1930 2017 AGM
    25 00-1 IOCA (UK) Thames Valley Training
    26 1100 Autumn Series AM 8
      1330 Autumn Series PM 8
  12 02 1000 Youth Race Training
    03 1100 Autumn Series AM 9
      1330 Autumn Series PM 9
    09 00-1 IOCA (UK) Girls Invitational Training
      2230 Oppie Race Training
    10 1100 Autumn Series AM 10
      1330 Autumn Series PM 10
    16 00-1 IOCA (UK) Thames Valley Training
      0930 Working Party
      1930 Junior Christmas Party
    17 1100 Christmas 1 & 2
    21 1930 Main Committee Meeting
    24 1100 Christmas Series 3
    31 1100 Christmas Series 4 & 5
2018 01 13 00-1 IOCA (UK) Thames Valley Training
  02 03 00-1 IOCA (UK) Thames Valley Training
  03 10 00-1 ioca (UK) Thames Valley Training
  04 28 00-1 IOCA (UK) Thames Valley & Southern Area Winter Training Regatta