Burghfield Sailing Club : RS AERO YOUTH NATIONALS 5 RIG
Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x 01189 303 604 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Results / RS AERO YOUTH NATIONALS 5 RIG
Home / Results / RS AERO YOUTH NATIONALS 5 RIG
Show  

RS AERO YOUTH NATIONALS 5 RIG

ResultEntrant Sail No. 1
31 Oct
2
31 Oct
3
31 Oct
4
31 Oct
5
31 Oct
6
31 Oct
7
1 Nov
8
1 Nov
9
1 Nov
10
1 Nov
11
1 Nov
12
1 Nov
1st
33.0
Ben Hutton-Penman
HISC (Youth)
3200 5th
5.0p
17th
17.0p
12th
12.0p
1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
1st
1.0p
3rd
3.0p
1st
1.0p
7th
7.0p
5th
5.0p
6th
6.0p
3rd
3.0p
2nd
41.0
Andrew Frost 1312 9th
9.0p
5th
5.0p
7th
7.0p
5th
5.0p
4th
4.0p
5th
5.0p
1st
1.0p
4th
4.0p
5th
5.0p
4th
4.0p
1st
1.0p
7th
7.0p
3rd
41.0
David Peaty
Draycote (Youth)
2966 3rd
3.0p
9th
9.0p
6th
6.0p
3rd
3.0p
8th
8.0p
3rd
3.0p
2nd
2.0p
2nd
2.0p
2nd
2.0p
11th
11.0p
3rd
3.0p
15th
15.0p
4th
47.0
Oliver Meadowcroft
Upper Thames (Youth)
1047 1st
1.0p
4th
4.0p
9th
9.0p
6th
6.0p
13th
13.0p
2nd
2.0p
4th
4.0p
6th
6.0p
10th
10.0p
1st
1.0p
8th
8.0p
6th
6.0p
5th
50.0
Jonathan Bailey
Grafham (Youth)
3042 7th
7.0p
1st
1.0p
2nd
2.0p
9th
9.0p
5th
5.0p
17th
17.0p
8th
8.0p
3rd
3.0p
3rd
3.0p
8th
8.0p
11th
11.0p
4th
4.0p
6th
60.0
Matthew Taylor
Royal Mersey Yacht Club (Apprentice)
1164 2nd
2.0p
7th
7.0p
5th
5.0p
4th
4.0p
11th
11.0p
9th
9.0p
7th
7.0p
11th
11.0p
17th
17.0p
15th
15.0p
2nd
2.0p
2nd
2.0p
7th
62.0
Leo Wilkinson
Maidenhead SC (Youth)
2105 8th
8.0p
3rd
3.0p
8th
8.0p
OCS
35.0p
3rd
3.0p
4th
4.0p
9th
9.0p
5th
5.0p
9th
9.0p
2nd
2.0p
13th
13.0p
11th
11.0p
8th
63.0
Tom Ahlheid
Frensham Pond SC (Junior)
2077 14th
14.0p
2nd
2.0p
3rd
3.0p
10th
10.0p
10th
10.0p
7th
7.0p
10th
10.0p
17th
17.0p
1st
1.0p
6th
6.0p
9th
9.0p
5th
5.0p
9th
82.0
Ralph Nevile
Frensham Pond SC (Youth)
1099 6th
6.0p
11th
11.0p
4th
4.0p
19th
19.0p
2nd
2.0p
10th
10.0p
15th
15.0p
14th
14.0p
DNC
14th
14.0p
5th
5.0p
1st
1.0p
10th
87.0
Fergus Pye
Draycote WSC (Youth)
1672 10th
10.0p
13th
13.0p
11th
11.0p
8th
8.0p
12th
12.0p
8th
8.0p
13th
13.0p
8th
8.0p
11th
11.0p
7th
7.0p
4th
4.0p
8th
8.0p
11th
107.0
David Calder
Burghfield SC (Youth)
2356 19th
19.0p
12th
12.0p
16th
16.0p
2nd
2.0p
9th
9.0p
18th
18.0p
6th
6.0p
10th
10.0p
16th
16.0p
9th
9.0p
17th
17.0p
10th
10.0p
12th
109.0
Curtis McKay
Queensmead SC/HOAC (Youth)
2057 11th
11.0p
10th
10.0p
17th
17.0p
13th
13.0p
6th
6.0p
12th
12.0p
17th
17.0p
12th
12.0p
15th
15.0p
3rd
3.0p
10th
10.0p
29th
29.0p
13th
119.0
Sam Blaker
Benfleet/Thorpe Bay YC (Youth)
2071 16th
16.0p
6th
6.0p
10th
10.0p
17th
17.0p
14th
14.0p
11th
11.0p
14th
14.0p
7th
7.0p
18th
18.0p
18th
18.0p
15th
15.0p
9th
9.0p
14th
128.0
Fred Barry
Warsash Sailing Club (Youth)
3127 17th
17.0p
21st
23.0p
15th
15.0p
7th
7.0p
7th
7.0p
6th
6.0p
5th
5.0p
13th
13.0p
19th
19.0p
25th
25.0p
16th
16.0p
23rd
23.0p
15th
142.0
Iona Willows
Dorchester (Apprentice/Lady)
3330 4th
4.0p
18th
18.0p
13th
13.0p
22nd
22.0p
16th
16.0p
16th
16.0p
19th
19.0p
9th
9.0p
8th
8.0p
19th
19.0p
20th
20.0p
DNC
50.0p
16th
156.0
Ted Ball
Draycote WSC (Youth)
1533 18th
18.0p
14th
14.0p
14th
14.0p
24th
24.0p
15th
15.0p
15th
15.0p
12th
12.0p
22nd
22.0p
22nd
22.0p
22nd
22.0p
12th
12.0p
12th
12.0p
17th
168.0
Abby Hire
Lymington Town SC (Junior/Lady)
1566 21st
21.0p
23rd
25.0p
19th
19.0p
15th
15.0p
18th
18.0p
14th
14.0p
21st
21.0p
16th
16.0p
21st
21.0p
13th
13.0p
14th
14.0p
17th
17.0p
18th
175.0
Maisie Bristow
Island Barn RSC (Youth/Lady)
2708 15th
15.0p
16th
16.0p
34th
34.0p
25th
25.0p
24th
24.0p
13th
13.0p
16th
16.0p
18th
18.0p
13th
13.0p
17th
17.0p
19th
19.0p
24th
24.0p
19th
195.0
Yana Skvortsova
Island Barn RSC (Youth/Lady)
2214 28th
28.0p
15th
15.0p
20th
20.0p
23rd
23.0p
30th
30.0p
29th
29.0p
29th
29.0p
20th
20.0p
6th
6.0p
12th
12.0p
26th
26.0p
16th
16.0p
20th
197.0
Cameron Sword
Queen Mary SC (Youth)
1215 13th
13.0p
8th
8.0p
1st
1.0p
16th
16.0p
DNC
50.0p
20th
20.0p
20th
20.0p
15th
15.0p
4th
4.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
21st
205.0
Joseph Jones
Burghfield SC (Junior)
8 33rd
33.0p
27th
29.0p
24th
24.0p
29th
29.0p
31st
31.0p
24th
24.0p
25th
25.0p
19th
19.0p
14th
14.0p
10th
10.0p
18th
18.0p
13th
13.0p
22nd
209.0
Arthur Bailey
Burghfield SC (Youth)
1065 23rd
23.0p
29th
31.0p
30th
30.0p
14th
14.0p
17th
17.0p
22nd
22.0p
24th
24.0p
25th
25.0p
30th
30.0p
16th
16.0p
24th
24.0p
14th
14.0p
23rd
213.0
Mark Ripley
Paignton SC (Junior)
1181 31st
31.0p
28th
30.0p
21st
21.0p
11th
11.0p
27th
27.0p
25th
25.0p
11th
11.0p
29th
29.0p
12th
12.0p
26th
26.0p
34th
34.0p
21st
21.0p
24th
217.0
Joseph Blaker
Benfleet/Thorpe Bay YC (Youth)
2195 24th
24.0p
22nd
24.0p
22nd
22.0p
18th
18.0p
19th
19.0p
23rd
23.0p
18th
18.0p
27th
27.0p
24th
24.0p
24th
24.0p
21st
21.0p
27th
27.0p
25th
225.0
Elinor O'Leary
Island Barn RSC (Youth/Lady)
1502 12th
12.0p
25th
27.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
26th
26.0p
30th
30.0p
30th
30.0p
30th
30.0p
23rd
23.0p
21st
21.0p
7th
7.0p
19th
19.0p
26th
227.0
Jake Faithfull
South Caernarvonshire YC (Junior)
3019 26th
26.0p
19th
19.0p
23rd
23.0p
21st
21.0p
29th
29.0p
19th
19.0p
22nd
22.0p
23rd
23.0p
25th
25.0p
30th
30.0p
30th
30.0p
20th
20.0p
27th
230.0
Nat Pritchard Jones
TBC (Youth)
2841 27th
27.0p
DNC
50.0p
28th
28.0p
12th
12.0p
22nd
22.0p
28th
28.0p
27th
27.0p
26th
26.0p
20th
20.0p
32nd
32.0p
22nd
22.0p
18th
18.0p
28th
246.0
Tom Wharmby
Lymington Town SC (Junior)
2505 25th
25.0p
24th
26.0p
27th
27.0p
28th
28.0p
21st
21.0p
26th
26.0p
26th
26.0p
24th
24.0p
OCS
36.0p
20th
20.0p
23rd
23.0p
32nd
32.0p
29th
252.0
Elliot Toms
Fowley Gallants SC (Youth)
2929 22nd
22.0p
31st
33.0p
18th
18.0p
31st
31.0p
23rd
23.0p
31st
31.0p
28th
28.0p
21st
21.0p
28th
28.0p
27th
27.0p
28th
28.0p
26th
26.0p
30th
263.0
Kate Wharmby
Lymington Town SC (Youth/Lady)
1705 OCS
37.0p
20th
22.0p
26th
26.0p
30th
30.0p
20th
20.0p
21st
21.0p
23rd
23.0p
28th
28.0p
OCS
36.0p
33rd
33.0p
29th
29.0p
31st
31.0p
31st
263.0
Natasha Sion
Lymington Town SC (Youth/Lady)
1175 20th
20.0p
26th
28.0p
25th
25.0p
27th
27.0p
32nd
32.0p
33rd
33.0p
32nd
32.0p
36th
36.0p
29th
29.0p
23rd
23.0p
25th
25.0p
22nd
22.0p
32nd
286.0
Ollie Leeson
Queen Mary SC (Junior)
3021 30th
30.0p
30th
32.0p
33rd
33.0p
20th
20.0p
28th
28.0p
34th
34.0p
33rd
33.0p
31st
31.0p
27th
27.0p
28th
28.0p
32nd
32.0p
25th
25.0p
33rd
298.0
James Smaggasgale 1135 32nd
32.0p
32nd
34.0p
29th
29.0p
32nd
32.0p
25th
25.0p
32nd
32.0p
31st
31.0p
32nd
32.0p
31st
31.0p
29th
29.0p
27th
27.0p
30th
30.0p
34th
311.0
Ben Throup
Burghfield SC (Junior)
3409 29th
29.0p
33rd
35.0p
32nd
32.0p
26th
26.0p
33rd
33.0p
27th
27.0p
34th
34.0p
34th
34.0p
32nd
32.0p
35th
35.0p
31st
31.0p
33rd
33.0p
35th
318.0
Charlie Howard
Burghfield SC (Junior)
1587 34th
34.0p
35th
37.0p
31st
31.0p
33rd
33.0p
34th
34.0p
35th
35.0p
36th
36.0p
33rd
33.0p
26th
26.0p
31st
31.0p
33rd
33.0p
28th
28.0p
36th
348.0
Harry Leeson
Queen Mary SC (Junior)
2147 35th
35.0p
34th
36.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
35th
35.0p
36th
36.0p
35th
35.0p
35th
35.0p
33rd
33.0p
34th
34.0p
35th
35.0p
34th
34.0p
?
0.0
William James
Royal Torbay YC (Junior)
3065 DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
?
0.0
Alice Lucy
Rutland SC (Youth/Lady)
3073 DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
?
0.0
Megan Rhodes
Paignton SC (Junior/Lady)
1846 DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
?
0.0
Miles Ripley
Paignton SC (Junior)
2418 DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
?
0.0
Esme Barraclough
Yorkshire Dales SC (Junior/Lady)
3297 DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
?
0.0
Lucy Greenwood
Farmoor RSC (Apprentice/Lady)
1685 DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
?
0.0
Theodore Deverell
Hunts SC (Youth)
2317 DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
?
0.0
Sarah Probert
Babbacombe SC (Youth/Lady)
1077 DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
?
0.0
Alice Davis
Great Moor SC (Youth/Lady)
3301 DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
?
0.0
Oskar Shepherd
Great Moor SC (Junior)
1301 DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
?
0.0
James Cutter
Carsington SC (Youth)
2323 DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
?
0.0
Sam Cole
Hayling Island SC (Youth)
2472 DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
?
0.0
Alex Simmonds
Eastbourne Sovereign SC (Junior)
1178 DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
DNC
50.0p
Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x
© 2020 Burghfield Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager