Burghfield Sailing Club : Hop Back into Sailing
Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x 01189 303 604 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Results / Hop Back into Sailing
Home / Results / Hop Back into Sailing
Show  

Hop Back into Sailing

ResultEntrant Design Sail No. OP Race 1
3 Apr
OP Race 2
3 Apr
op Race 3
4 Apr
op Race 4
4 Apr
OP Race 5
5 Apr
OP 6
5 Apr
1st
5.0
Nick Craig RS 400 1500 1st
1.0p
2nd
2.0p
1st
1.0p
2nd
2.0p
3rd
3.0p
1st
1.0p
2nd
10.0
Joseph Jones Optimist - 26th
26.0p
32nd
32.0p
3rd
3.0p
1st
1.0p
4th
4.0p
2nd
2.0p
3rd
10.0
Stephen Cockerill RS 400 1415 2nd
2.0p
3rd
3.0p
2nd
2.0p
3rd
3.0p
11th
11.0p
DNC
4th
13.0
Michael Lyons Blaze - 3rd
3.0p
6th
6.0p
4th
4.0p
4th
4.0p
2nd
2.0p
DNC
5th
27.0
Jon Ibbotson National 12 3540 5th
5.0p
4th
4.0p
11th
11.0p
24th
24.0p
7th
7.0p
DNC
6th
32.5
Bruce Snelling ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 205151 7th
7.0p
1st
1.0p
32nd
32.0p
9th
9.0p
15th
15.5p
DNC
7th
34.0
Nigel Rolfe RS Aero 7 3675 12th
11.0p
9th
9.0p
17th
17.0p
25th
25.0p
10th
10.0p
4th
4.0p
8th
43.0
Mike Bell Blaze 840 14th
14.0p
11th
11.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
13th
13.0p
5th
5.0p
9th
46.0
Deryck Lovegrove OK 18 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
13th
13.0p
10th
10.0p
18th
17.0p
6th
6.0p
10th
56.0
Simon Potts Devoti D-One 410 AVGX
14.0p
AVGX
14.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
21st
20.0p
8th
8.0p
11th
57.5
Tom Jones - 2346 20th
20.0p
DNC
96.0p
19th
19.0p
26th
26.0p
15th
15.5p
3rd
3.0p
12th
60.0
Holly Starling RS Aero 9 3434 AVGX
15.0p
AVGX
15.0p
7th
7.0p
23rd
23.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
13th
71.0
Felix Garlick Optimist 5988 38th
38.0p
35th
35.0p
24th
24.0p
33rd
33.0p
5th
5.0p
9th
9.0p
14th
71.0
William Stringer Blaze 854 30th
30.0p
15th
15.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
20th
19.0p
7th
7.0p
15th
72.0
Richard Willetts Solo 4300 25th
25.0p
23rd
23.0p
18th
18.0p
6th
6.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
16th
78.0
Mark Tinkler ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 194124 19th
19.0p
29th
29.0p
23rd
23.0p
22nd
22.0p
14th
14.0p
DNC
17th
79.0
James Anderson RS 400 414 18th
18.0p
16th
16.0p
15th
15.0p
30th
30.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
18th
82.0
Jon Brown National 12 3483 8th
8.0p
17th
17.0p
29th
29.0p
28th
28.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
19th
92.0
Erin Tinkler Topper 48628 11th
10.0p
18th
18.0p
47th
47.0p
17th
17.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
20th
93.0
Richard Goss Solo 4918 32nd
32.0p
26th
26.0p
8th
8.0p
27th
27.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
21st
102.66
Wynn Kenrick Solo 5029 39th
39.0p
24th
24.0p
AVGX
28.33p
AVGX
28.33p
23rd
22.0p
DNC
22nd
103.5
Peter Chaplin RS Aero 7 3326 21st
21.0p
12th
12.0p
DNF
50.0p
20th
20.5p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
23rd
105.0
Andrew Lees ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 159333 35th
35.0p
30th
30.0p
26th
26.0p
14th
14.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
24th
109.0
Charlie Howard Optimist 6304 36th
36.0p
37th
37.0p
36th
36.0p
31st
31.0p
6th
6.0p
DNC
25th
118.0
Chris Brown - 854 23rd
23.0p
20th
20.0p
39th
39.0p
36th
36.0p
26th
123.0
Sam Brown Optimist 6515 41st
41.0p
34th
34.0p
14th
14.0p
34th
34.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
27th
125.63
Ben Reed ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 211414 45th
45.0p
28th
28.0p
43rd
43.0p
20th
20.5p
AVGX
34.13p
DNC
28th
129.0
Richard Leftley Hadron H2 145 15th
15.0p
10th
10.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
8th
8.0p
DNC
29th
134.0
Craig Richards Blaze 796 13th
13.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
16th
16.0p
9th
9.0p
DNC
30th
138.0
Sophie Lees ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 96171 49th
49.0p
33rd
33.0p
41st
41.0p
15th
15.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
31st
139.0
Stephen Middleton RS 400 1400 16th
16.0p
7th
7.0p
21st
21.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
32nd
146.0
Dan Bullock ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 177912 4th
4.0p
DNC
96.0p
40th
40.0p
7th
7.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
33rd
156.0
Andrew McGaw Hadron H2 128 27th
27.0p
14th
14.0p
20th
20.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
34th
164.0
Kevin Druce Streaker 1971 42nd
42.0p
8th
8.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
19th
18.0p
DNC
35th
165.0
Paulina Miskufova Optimist 5411 51st
51.0p
40th
40.0p
37th
37.0p
37th
37.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
36th
169.0
Dario Marangio ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 115420 34th
34.0p
DNC
96.0p
28th
28.0p
12th
12.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
37th
174.0
Paul Bristow Solo 4972 29th
29.0p
25th
25.0p
25th
25.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
38th
184.0
Jason Pyke Devoti D-One 908 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
31st
31.0p
32nd
32.0p
DNF
25.0p
DNC
39th
189.0
Peter Russell Streaker 1944 47th
47.0p
DNC
96.0p
34th
34.0p
13th
13.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
40th
193.0
Robert Garlick 2000 - DNC
96.0p
31st
31.0p
38th
38.0p
29th
29.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
41st
194.0
Jan Hatton 2000 22018 50th
50.0p
27th
27.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
22nd
21.0p
DNC
42nd
195.0
Adam Craig Optimist 6253 37th
37.0p
36th
36.0p
27th
27.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
43rd
199.0
David Jones Streaker 1920 DNC
96.0p
39th
39.0p
30th
30.0p
35th
35.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
44th
202.0
Ann Jackson Enterprise 23349 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
6th
6.0p
5th
5.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
45th
206.0
Graham Camm National 12 3484 DNC
96.0p
13th
13.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
1st
1.0p
DNC
46th
212.0
Simon Beddows Blaze 800 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
10th
10.0p
11th
11.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
47th
213.5
Andrew Raven ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 174115 33rd
33.0p
DNC
96.0p
46th
46.0p
AVGX
39.5p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
48th
213.5
John Cooper RS Aero 7 2427 9th
9.5p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
12th
12.0p
DNC
49th
218.0
Maya Brown National 12 3514 22nd
22.0p
5th
5.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
50th
218.0
David Copse National 12 3457 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
9th
9.0p
18th
18.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
51st
221.0
Mike Bell ICON 04 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
22nd
22.0p
8th
8.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
52nd
224.0
Peter Blackman Solution 443 43rd
43.0p
DNC
96.0p
AVGX
43.0p
AVGX
43.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
53rd
225.0
Sebby Bailey Optimist 6366 48th
48.0p
38th
38.0p
44th
44.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
54th
230.0
Ian Linder Solo 5664 17th
17.0p
22nd
22.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
55th
250.0
Anthony Huggett Finn 57 40th
40.0p
19th
19.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
56th
256.0
Paul Taylor Blaze 693 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
48th
48.0p
DNC
96.0p
17th
16.0p
DNC
57th
261.0
Arthur Bailey RS Aero 7 1068 28th
28.0p
DNC
96.0p
42nd
42.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
58th
262.0
Russell Grute 2000 2217 52nd
52.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
19th
19.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
59th
268.0
Richard Harlen ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 213701 44th
44.0p
DNC
96.0p
33rd
33.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
60th
282.0
Roger Garrison ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 166590 46th
46.0p
DNC
96.0p
45th
45.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
61st
285.0
Rob Starling Phantom 1431 AVGX
53.0p
AVGX
41.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
62nd
292.0
Chris Harrup RS Aero 7 2717 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
5th
5.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
63rd
293.0
Chris Jennings Solo 5444 6th
6.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
64th
296.5
Crispin Beaumont RS 200 452 9th
9.5p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
65th
299.0
John Thornton ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 121659 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
12th
12.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
66th
303.0
Andrew Jones Solo 5726 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
16th
16.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
67th
308.0
Steve Sharp - 669 DNC
96.0p
21st
21.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
68th
311.0
David Entwistle Blaze 781 24th
24.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
69th
318.0
Marc Sollars RS Aero 9 2162 31st
31.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
70th
322.0
Tom Stubbs RS Vareo 592 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
35th
35.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
71st
337.0
Andy Maw Blaze 809 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
AVGX
50.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Ken Hydon Streaker 1983 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Chris Brown Hadron H2 127 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Emma Craig RS Aero 5 8 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Roger Bone Solo 5542 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Roger Bone ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 161358 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Peter Ash Solo 3996 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Nick Carter Streaker 1828 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Adrian White WANDERER 585 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Kevin McGuinness RS Aero TBA DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Steve Townsend GP14 9765 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
David Martin Solo PN034125 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Kevin Butler ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 107061 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Neal Lillywhite Merlin Rocket 3750 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
James Date Mirror 70182 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Colin Price Solo 4483 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Rupert Garlick - 2585 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Donald Rout ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 127461 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Francesco Marangio Optimist 6249 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Stafeano Marangio Optimist 5033 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
David Thompson - 1107 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Nicholas Crook Phantom 1272 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Nick Jackson Solo 5316 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Graham Camm National 12 3530 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
72nd
383.0
Morgan Anderson ILCA 4 (4.7 Rig) 1 DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
96.0p
DNC
95.0p
DNC
Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x
© 2021 Burghfield Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager