Burghfield Sailing Club : Back to Burghbados Pursuit AM
Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x 01189 303 604 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Results / Back to Burghbados Pursuit AM
Home / Results / Back to Burghbados Pursuit AM
Show  

Back to Burghbados Pursuit AM

ResultEntrant Design Sail No. 1
11 Apr
ace 2 18/4/21
18 Apr
ace 3
25 Apr
ace 4
2 May
ace 5
9 May
ace 6
16 May
1st
12.0
Richard Willetts Solo 4300 5th
5.0p
4th
4.0p
DNC
108.0p
2nd
2.0p
13th
13.0p
1st
1.0p
2nd
17.0
Dan Bullock ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 177912 4th
4.0p
DNC
108.0p
2nd
2.0p
DNC
108.0p
8th
8.0p
3rd
3.0p
3rd
22.38
Andrew Jones Solo 5726 3rd
3.0p
DNC
108.0p
17th
17.0p
5th
5.0p
AVGX
7.88p
6th
6.5p
4th
22.66
Michael Lyons Blaze - 9th
9.0p
5th
5.0p
DNC
108.0p
AVGX
6.33p
AVGX
6.33p
5th
5.0p
5th
35.0
David Smith RS Aero 7 2213 33rd
34.0p
DNC
108.0p
6th
6.0p
3rd
3.0p
4th
4.0p
23rd
22.0p
6th
35.0
Christopher Robinson Comet 63 13th
13.0p
7th
7.0p
15th
15.0p
6th
6.0p
18th
18.0p
10th
9.0p
7th
37.75
Nigel Rolfe RS Aero 7 3675 30th
31.0p
AVGX
13.75p
5th
5.0p
DNC
108.0p
7th
7.0p
13th
12.0p
8th
38.6
Mark Tinkler ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 194124 6th
6.0p
AVGX
14.6p
22nd
22.0p
9th
9.0p
9th
9.0p
28th
27.0p
9th
48.25
Wynn Kenrick Solo 5029 19th
20.0p
6th
6.0p
RET
33.0p
7th
7.0p
AVGX
15.25p
DNC
10th
49.0
James Anderson RS 400 414 15th
16.0p
14th
14.0p
13th
13.0p
DNC
108.0p
11th
11.0p
12th
11.0p
11th
53.0
Richard Leftley Hadron H2 145 22nd
23.0p
DNC
108.0p
4th
4.0p
DNC
108.0p
10th
10.0p
17th
16.0p
12th
57.0
Craig Richards Blaze 796 25th
26.0p
10th
10.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
6th
6.0p
16th
15.0p
13th
57.33
Ben Rolfe RS Aero 9 2436 38th
39.0p
DNC
108.0p
1st
1.0p
AVGX
14.33p
3rd
3.0p
DNC
151.0p
14th
64.0
Deryck Lovegrove OK 18 21st
22.0p
DNC
108.0p
14th
14.0p
DNC
108.0p
15th
15.0p
14th
13.0p
15th
65.0
Mike Bell Blaze 840 37th
38.0p
DNC
108.0p
3rd
3.0p
DNC
108.0p
1st
1.0p
24th
23.0p
16th
105.25
Colin Price Solo 4483 45th
46.0p
DNC
108.0p
27th
27.0p
12th
12.0p
AVGX
30.25p
37th
36.0p
17th
114.0
Jon Ibbotson National 12 3540 2nd
2.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
2nd
2.0p
2nd
2.0p
18th
118.0
Alan Atkin OK 22 DNC
108.0p
2nd
2.0p
DNC
108.0p
1st
1.0p
DNC
108.0p
8th
7.0p
19th
135.0
John Thornton ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 121659 8th
8.0p
DNC
108.0p
11th
11.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
9th
8.0p
20th
141.0
John Cooper RS Aero 7 2427 12th
12.0p
3rd
3.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
19th
18.0p
21st
143.0
David Barnett ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 129013 DNC
108.0p
1st
1.0p
DNC
108.0p
8th
8.0p
DNC
108.0p
27th
26.0p
22nd
147.0
Ann Jackson Solo 5361 16th
17.0p
DNC
108.0p
18th
18.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
4th
4.0p
23rd
151.0
Rob Starling Phantom 1431 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
4th
4.0p
22nd
22.0p
18th
17.0p
24th
158.0
Erin Tinkler Topper 48628 24th
25.0p
DNC
108.0p
7th
7.0p
18th
18.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
25th
161.0
Paul Bristow Solo 4972 7th
7.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
26th
26.0p
21st
20.0p
26th
161.0
Richard Harlen ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 213701 17th
18.0p
9th
9.0p
26th
26.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
27th
167.0
Richard Goss Solo 4918 14th
15.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
20th
20.0p
25th
24.0p
28th
173.0
Jason Pyke Devoti D-One 908 36th
37.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
14th
14.0p
15th
14.0p
29th
175.0
David Matthews ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 201690 47th
48.0p
DNC
108.0p
9th
9.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
11th
10.0p
30th
176.0
Peter Russell Streaker 1944 41st
42.0p
12th
12.0p
DNC
108.0p
14th
14.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
31st
182.0
Donald Rout ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 127461 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
RET
33.0p
13th
13.0p
28th
28.0p
DNC
151.0p
32nd
184.5
John Crook RS 200 1629 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
21st
21.0p
DNC
108.0p
16th
16.0p
DNC
33rd
189.0
David Shafto Blaze 759 34th
35.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
21st
21.0p
26th
25.0p
34th
194.0
Andrew Raven ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 174115 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
RET
33.0p
DNC
108.0p
19th
19.0p
35th
34.0p
35th
201.0
Peter Blackman Solution 443 42nd
43.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
17th
17.0p
DNC
108.0p
34th
33.0p
36th
206.0
William Stringer Blaze 854 44th
45.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
23rd
23.0p
31st
30.0p
37th
209.0
Kevin Butler ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 107061 46th
47.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
11th
11.0p
DNC
108.0p
44th
43.0p
38th
243.0
Ken Hydon Streaker 1983 DNC
108.0p
11th
11.0p
DNC
108.0p
16th
16.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
39th
246.0
Paul Taylor Blaze Fire 693 DNC
108.0p
15th
15.0p
DNC
108.0p
AVGX
15.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
40th
256.0
Marc Sollars RS Aero 9 2162 AVGX
20.0p
DNC
108.0p
20th
20.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
41st
256.0
Andrew Lees ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 159333 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
23rd
23.0p
DNC
108.0p
17th
17.0p
DNC
42nd
258.0
David Copse National 12 3457 20th
21.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
22nd
21.0p
43rd
264.0
Holly Starling RS Aero 9 3434 32nd
33.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
15th
15.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
44th
266.5
Roger Garrison ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 166590 11th
11.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
40th
39.5p
45th
271.0
Paulina Miskufova Optimist 5411 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
28th
28.0p
DNC
108.0p
27th
27.0p
DNC
151.0p
46th
276.0
Henry Cruse Optimist 6529 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
19th
19.0p
DNC
108.0p
42nd
41.0p
47th
278.0
Arran Johnson ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 156263 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
25th
25.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
38th
37.0p
48th
279.0
Jan Hatton 2000 22018 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
19th
19.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
49th
284.0
Glenn Bolton Solo 5632 43rd
44.0p
DNC
108.0p
24th
24.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
50th
288.0
David Entwistle Blaze 781 39th
40.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
33rd
32.0p
51st
325.0
Graham Camm National 12 3530 1st
1.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
52nd
329.0
Nick Craig OK 2221 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
5th
5.0p
DNC
53rd
330.5
Ben Reed ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 211414 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
6th
6.5p
54th
332.0
Jon Brown National 12 3483 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
8th
8.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
55th
332.0
Roger Bone ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 161358 DNC
108.0p
8th
8.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
56th
334.0
David Webb Solo 4881 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
10th
10.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
57th
334.0
Graham Camm National 12 3484 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
10th
10.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
58th
334.0
Matt Mee RS Aero 7 2502 10th
10.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
59th
336.0
Bruce Snelling ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 205151 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
12th
12.0p
DNC
60th
336.0
Sam Brown - 6515 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
12th
12.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
61st
337.0
Rupert Garlick - 821 DNC
108.0p
13th
13.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
62nd
340.0
Alan Mortis ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 77542 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
16th
16.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
63rd
343.0
Jenefer Bugge ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 167596 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
20th
19.0p
64th
343.0
David Calder RS Aero 5 2356 18th
19.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
65th
344.0
Stephen Rothman ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 178514 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
AVGX
20.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
65th
344.0
Ben Rolfe RS Aero 7 3674 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
AVGX
20.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
66th
348.0
Andrew McGaw Hadron H2 128 23rd
24.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
67th
349.0
Nicholas Crook K1 32 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
25th
25.0p
DNC
68th
351.0
Stephen Middleton RS 400 1400 26th
27.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
69th
352.0
Simon Beddows Blaze 800 27th
28.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
70th
353.0
Alan Powell Phantom 1372 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
30th
29.0p
71st
353.0
Grace Miller RS Aero 5 - DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
29th
29.0p
DNC
151.0p
72nd
353.0
Steve Townsend OK 1475 28th
29.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
73rd
354.0
Jane Gilbert RS Feva 1659 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
30th
30.0p
DNC
74th
354.0
David Jones Streaker 1920 29th
30.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
75th
355.0
Chris Harrup RS Aero 7 2717 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
AVGX
31.0p
DNC
151.0p
76th
356.0
Stephen Hinton-Lever OK 18 31st
32.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
77th
357.0
Dan Cruse 2000 21405 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
AVGX
33.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
77th
357.0
Maya Brown - N3543 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
RET
33.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
78th
360.0
Peter Chaplin RS Aero 7 3326 35th
36.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
79th
365.0
Andy Maw Blaze 809 40th
41.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
80th
432.0
Chris Brown Hadron H2 127 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
80th
432.0
Paul Bristow National 12 2123 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
80th
432.0
Adam Craig Optimist 6253 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
80th
432.0
Emma Craig RS Aero 5 8 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
80th
432.0
Roger Bone Solo 5542 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
80th
432.0
Ian Linder Solo 5664 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
80th
432.0
Philip Harland Solo 5317 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
80th
432.0
Nick Carter Streaker 1828 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
80th
432.0
Adrian White WANDERER 585 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
80th
432.0
Roger Cowan RS Aero 2285 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
80th
432.0
Morgan Anderson ILCA 4 (4.7 Rig) 1 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
80th
432.0
Beatrice Miller - - DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
80th
432.0
Richard Crutwell ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 83559 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
80th
432.0
Steve Sharp - 669 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
80th
432.0
Roger Cowan RS Aero 2285 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
80th
432.0
Andrew Dalby OK 14 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
80th
432.0
James Date Mirror 70182 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
80th
432.0
Dario Marangio ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 115420 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
80th
432.0
Francesco Marangio Optimist 6249 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
80th
432.0
Francesco Marangio Optimist 6249 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
151.0p
80th
432.0
Stafeano Marangio Optimist 5033 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
80th
432.0
DOLBY - OK DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
80th
432.0
Alan Boulton ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 143159 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
80th
432.0
Jon Ibbotson - xxx DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
80th
432.0
Deryck Lovegrove OK 18 DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
108.0p
DNC
?
0.0
Peter McFarlane Blaze 763 DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
108.0p
24th
24.0p
DNC
?
0.0
Peter Barlow Blaze 811 32nd
31.0p
?
0.0
Peter Ash Solo 3996 39th
38.0p
?
0.0
John Diver Laser Stratos 454 43rd
42.0p
?
0.0
Mark Cooper RS 200 815 36th
35.0p
Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x
© 2021 Burghfield Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager