Burghfield Sailing Club : Back to Burghbados PM Slow Hcap
Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x 01189 303 604 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Results / Back to Burghbados PM Slow Hcap
Home / Results / Back to Burghbados PM Slow Hcap
Show  

Back to Burghbados PM Slow Hcap

ResultEntrant Design Sail No. Race 1
11 Apr
Race 2 18/4/21
18 Apr
Race 3
25 Apr
Race 4
2 May
Race 5
9 May
Race 6
16 May
1st
5.0
Dan Bullock ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 177912 1st
1.0p
DNC
58.0p
1st
1.0p
DNC
58.0p
2nd
2.0p
1st
1.0p
2nd
11.0
Richard Willetts Solo 4300 4th
4.0p
1st
1.0p
DNC
58.0p
1st
1.0p
5th
5.0p
DNC
3rd
17.33
Wynn Kenrick Solo 5029 DNF
11.0p
2nd
2.0p
DNC
58.0p
4th
4.0p
AVGX
4.33p
7th
7.0p
4th
18.0
Richard Goss Solo 4918 5th
5.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
3rd
3.0p
6th
6.0p
4th
4.0p
5th
66.0
Deryck Lovegrove OK 18 3rd
3.0p
DNC
58.0p
2nd
2.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
3rd
3.0p
6th
76.0
Alan Atkin OK 22 DNC
58.0p
3rd
3.0p
DNC
58.0p
9th
10.0p
DNC
58.0p
5th
5.0p
7th
79.0
Colin Price Solo 4483 9th
9.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
5th
5.0p
AVGX
7.0p
DNC
8th
79.0
Mark Tinkler ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 194124 8th
8.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
4th
4.0p
9th
9.0p
9th
120.0
Andrew Dalby OK 14 2nd
2.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
2nd
2.0p
10th
122.0
David Webb Solo 4881 DNC
58.0p
4th
4.0p
DNC
58.0p
2nd
2.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
11th
135.0
Donald Rout ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 127461 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
7th
7.0p
DNC
58.0p
12th
12.0p
12th
135.0
Ben Reed ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 211414 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
8th
8.0p
DNC
58.0p
11th
11.0p
13th
175.0
Nick Craig OK 2221 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
1st
1.0p
DNC
14th
179.0
Roger Bone ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 161358 DNC
58.0p
5th
5.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
15th
180.0
Peter Russell Streaker 1944 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
6th
6.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
16th
180.0
Ann Jackson Solo 5361 6th
6.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
17th
181.0
Stephen Hinton-Lever OK 2130 7th
7.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
18th
182.0
Andrew Jones Solo 5726 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
AVGX
8.0p
DNC
19th
182.0
Roger Garrison ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 166590 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
8th
8.0p
20th
232.0
Ken Hydon Streaker 1983 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Chris Brown Hadron H2 127 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
David Jones Streaker 1920 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Adam Craig Optimist 6253 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Emma Craig RS Aero 5 8 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Roger Bone Solo 5542 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Ian Linder Solo 5664 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Andrew McGaw Hadron H2 128 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Philip Harland Solo 5317 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Nick Carter Streaker 1828 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Erin Tinkler Topper 48628 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Adrian White WANDERER 585 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Kevin Butler ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 107061 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Stephen Rothman ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 178514 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
David Barnett ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 129013 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Peter Blackman Solution 443 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Steve Townsend OK 1475 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Morgan Anderson ILCA 4 (4.7 Rig) 1 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Richard Leftley Hadron H2 145 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Grace Miller RS Aero 5 - DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Beatrice Miller - - DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Glenn Bolton Solo 5632 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Christopher Robinson Comet 63 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Henry Cruse Optimist 6529 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Richard Crutwell ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 83559 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Jenefer Bugge ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 167596 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
David Calder RS Aero 5 2356 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
James Date Mirror 70182 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Richard Harlen ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 213701 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
David Matthews ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 201690 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
John Thornton ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 121659 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Dario Marangio ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 115420 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Francesco Marangio Optimist 6249 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Francesco Marangio Optimist 6249 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
20th
232.0
Stafeano Marangio Optimist 5033 DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
58.0p
DNC
?
0.0
Bruce Snelling ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 205151 DNC
58.0p
DNC
DNC
DNC
3rd
3.0p
DNC
?
0.0
Paul Bristow Solo 4972 DNC
58.0p
DNC
DNC
DNC
7th
7.0p
6th
6.0p
?
0.0
Peter Ash Solo 3996 DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
DNC
10th
10.0p
Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x
© 2021 Burghfield Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager