Burghfield Sailing Club : Club Championship - Burghfest Regatta
Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x 01189 303 604 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Results / Club Championship - Burghfest Regatta
Home / Results / Club Championship - Burghfest Regatta
Show  

Club Championship - Burghfest Regatta

ResultEntrant Design Sail No. 1
23 Jul
2
24 Jul
3
24 Jul
4
24 Jul
5
24 Jul
6
25 Jul
7
25 Jul
1st
8.5
Ben Rolfe RS Aero 7 3674 2nd
2.0p
1st
1.0p
2nd
2.0p
3rd
3.0p
2nd
2.5p
DNC
48.0p
1st
1.0p
2nd
12.5
Craig Richards Blaze 796 3rd
3.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
2nd
2.0p
2nd
2.5p
1st
1.0p
4th
4.0p
3rd
17.0
Ann Jackson Solo 5361 9th
9.0p
7th
7.5p
5th
5.0p
5th
5.0p
1st
1.0p
4th
4.0p
2nd
2.0p
4th
17.3
Nigel Rolfe RS Aero 7 3675 5th
5.0p
5th
5.0p
3rd
3.5p
1st
1.0p
5th
5.0p
AVGX
3.9p
AVGX
3.9p
5th
23.5
Peter Chaplin RS Aero 7 3326 7th
7.0p
6th
6.0p
3rd
3.5p
4th
4.0p
8th
8.0p
3rd
3.0p
DNC
48.0p
6th
24.0
Richard Goss Solo 4918 6th
6.0p
3rd
3.0p
9th
9.0p
6th
6.0p
4th
4.0p
6th
6.0p
5th
5.0p
7th
28.5
Deryck Lovegrove OK 18 4th
4.0p
2nd
2.0p
7th
7.5p
9th
9.0p
6th
6.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
8th
36.5
Mark Tinkler ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 194124 AVGX
8.5p
4th
4.0p
6th
6.0p
12th
12.0p
11th
11.0p
10th
10.0p
8th
8.0p
9th
38.5
Paul Bristow Solo 4972 17th
17.0p
7th
7.5p
1st
1.0p
8th
8.0p
9th
9.0p
13th
13.0p
DNC
48.0p
10th
38.5
Tom Jones RS 200 994 DNC
46.0p
9th
9.0p
7th
7.5p
13th
13.0p
7th
7.0p
9th
9.0p
6th
6.0p
11th
54.0
Timothy Higgs Comet 849 14th
14.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
10th
10.0p
12th
12.0p
8th
8.0p
10th
10.0p
12th
57.0
Andrew Halladey Streaker 1701 AVGX
12.0p
12th
12.0p
13th
13.0p
14th
14.0p
13th
13.0p
11th
11.0p
9th
9.0p
13th
72.0
Donald Rout ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 127461 16th
16.0p
DNC
48.0p
12th
12.0p
16th
16.0p
14th
14.0p
14th
14.0p
16th
16.0p
14th
72.0
Dan Cruse 2000 21405 19th
19.0p
14th
14.0p
15th
15.0p
17th
17.0p
16th
16.0p
15th
15.0p
12th
12.0p
15th
81.66
Paul Taylor Blaze 693 18th
18.0p
DNC
48.0p
AVGX
16.33p
DNC
48.0p
AVGX
16.33p
18th
18.0p
13th
13.0p
16th
94.0
Steve Townsend Solo 5357 15th
15.0p
10th
10.0p
10th
10.0p
11th
11.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
17th
107.0
William Mason Firefly 4000 DNC
46.0p
13th
13.0p
14th
14.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
19th
19.0p
15th
15.0p
18th
111.0
Roger Garrison ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 166590 10th
10.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
2nd
2.0p
3rd
3.0p
19th
124.0
John Cooper RS 400 1220 12th
12.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
5th
5.0p
11th
11.0p
20th
129.0
Mike Proven - 112381 DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
18th
18.0p
15th
15.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
21st
151.0
Richard Cornes RS 200 453 DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
7th
7.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
22nd
161.0
Peter Russell Streaker 1944 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
12th
12.0p
7th
7.0p
23rd
166.0
Robert Garlick 2000 - 11th
11.0p
11th
11.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
24th
172.0
Justin Alexander ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 136010 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
16th
16.0p
14th
14.0p
25th
174.0
Emma Craig RS Aero 5 8 13th
13.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
17th
17.0p
DNC
48.0p
26th
193.0
Nick Craig OK 2221 1st
1.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
27th
197.0
Christopher Rowland RS 400 1400 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
7th
7.0p
DNC
48.0p
28th
200.0
Richard Cornes RS 200 453 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
10th
10.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
29th
200.0
Andrew Jones Solo 5726 8th
8.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
30th
201.0
Jan Hatton 2000 22018 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
11th
11.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
31st
205.0
Peter Ash Solo 3996 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
15th
15.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
32nd
238.0
Sue Brannam RS 200 519 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
32nd
238.0
Paul Frey RS 400 1407 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
32nd
238.0
Brian McDougall Supernova 465 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
32nd
238.0
Georgina Corlett-Pitt 2000 2076 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
32nd
238.0
Ken Hydon Streaker 1983 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
32nd
238.0
Miroslav Miskuf RS Feva Unknown DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
32nd
238.0
Mark Howard Topper - DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
32nd
238.0
Arthur Bailey RS Aero 7 3674 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
32nd
238.0
Ben Reed ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 211414 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
32nd
238.0
Stephen Middleton RS 400 1400 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
32nd
238.0
Richard Bourne 2000 2659 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
32nd
238.0
Stephen Day RS Feva XL 6911 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
32nd
238.0
Stephen Day RS Feva XL 4984 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
32nd
238.0
Neil Andrews RS 200 680 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
32nd
238.0
Adam Kirkwood Solo 3804 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
32nd
238.0
James Date Mirror 70182 DNC
46.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
DNC
48.0p
Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x
© 2021 Burghfield Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager