Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Results / Optimist Winter Open 22 Main Fleet
Home / Results / Optimist Winter Open 22 Main Fleet
Show  

Optimist Winter Open 22 Main Fleet

Result Entrant Sail No. Club Race 1
29 Jan
Race 2
29 Jan
Race 3
29 Jan
Race 4
29 Jan
Race 5
29 Jan
Race 6
29 Jan
1st
12.0
William Fletcher 6531 Royal Southern YC/HRSC 5th
5.0p
1st
1.0p
3rd
3.0p
2nd
2.0p
1st
1.0p
10th
10.0p
2nd
14.0
Joseph Jones 6527 Burghfield Sailing Club 3rd
3.0p
6th
6.0p
2nd
2.0p
1st
1.0p
2nd
2.0p
6th
6.0p
3rd
16.0
Hugh Andrews 6516 Blackwater S.C. 1st
1.0p
4th
4.0p
6th
6.0p
4th
4.0p
8th
8.0p
1st
1.0p
4th
18.0
Tom Hakes 6530 Parkstone Yacht Club 6th
6.0p
5th
5.0p
1st
1.0p
3rd
3.0p
3rd
3.0p
7th
7.0p
5th
18.0
Dirk Rogers 11 Royal Lymington Yacht Club 2nd
2.0p
2nd
2.0p
4th
4.0p
7th
7.0p
10th
10.0p
3rd
3.0p
6th
32.0
Harry Franklin 1 Parkstone Yacht Club 8th
8.0p
3rd
3.0p
5th
5.0p
8th
8.0p
12th
12.0p
8th
8.0p
7th
37.0
Tabitha Davies 6549 Royal Lymington Yacht Club 17th
17.0p
16th
16.0p
8th
8.0p
5th
5.0p
4th
4.0p
4th
4.0p
8th
44.0
Oliver Means 6512 Royal Harwich YC DNF
43.0p
7th
7.0p
11th
11.0p
6th
6.0p
9th
9.0p
11th
11.0p
9th
56.0
Joe Rowland 6598 Royal Southern YC 13th
13.0p
18th
18.0p
10th
10.0p
17th
17.0p
14th
14.0p
2nd
2.0p
10th
56.0
Will Webster 6609 Parkstone Yacht Club 12th
12.0p
20th
20.0p
13th
13.0p
9th
9.0p
5th
5.0p
17th
17.0p
11th
57.0
Freya Hutchinson 6519 Royal Lymington Yacht Club 11th
11.0p
28th
28.0p
17th
17.0p
11th
11.0p
6th
6.0p
12th
12.0p
12th
62.0
Will Hakes 6301 Parkstone Yacht Club 27th
27.0p
9th
9.0p
19th
19.0p
12th
12.0p
7th
7.0p
15th
15.0p
13th
63.0
Adam Craig 6253 Burghfield Sailing Club 9th
9.0p
27th
27.0p
15th
15.0p
14th
14.0p
20th
20.0p
5th
5.0p
14th
63.0
Ralph Surguy 6464 Corinthian Otters 15th
15.0p
21st
21.0p
7th
7.0p
21st
21.0p
11th
11.0p
9th
9.0p
15th
69.0
Oliver McCormick 6306 Parkstone Yacht Club 14th
14.0p
10th
10.0p
14th
14.0p
18th
18.0p
13th
13.0p
19th
19.0p
16th
72.0
Sebby Bailey 6586 Burghfield Sailing Club 7th
7.0p
13th
13.0p
20th
20.0p
15th
15.0p
17th
17.0p
22nd
22.0p
17th
73.0
Eddie Dorsett 6560 Parkstone Yacht Club 18th
18.0p
17th
17.0p
9th
9.0p
13th
13.0p
16th
16.0p
18th
18.0p
18th
76.0
Jonny Rogers 6470 Royal Lymington Yacht Club 37th
37.0p
11th
11.0p
27th
27.0p
10th
10.0p
15th
15.0p
13th
13.0p
19th
80.0
Rachel Elms 4940 Hayling Island S.C. 16th
16.0p
12th
12.0p
18th
18.0p
23rd
23.0p
18th
18.0p
16th
16.0p
20th
83.0
Harry Draper 68 Parkstone Yacht Club 10th
10.0p
24th
24.0p
12th
12.0p
16th
16.0p
21st
21.0p
24th
24.0p
21st
95.0
Harry Whelan 6449 Newhaven and Seaford Sailing Club 21st
21.0p
14th
14.0p
16th
16.0p
22nd
22.0p
22nd
22.0p
23rd
23.0p
22nd
107.0
Barney Bromilow 6505 Parkstone Yacht Club 22nd
22.0p
19th
19.0p
22nd
22.0p
19th
19.0p
25th
25.0p
28th
28.0p
23rd
111.0
Alex Breese 6346 Royal Lymington Yacht Club 30th
30.0p
8th
8.0p
21st
21.0p
28th
28.0p
27th
27.0p
27th
27.0p
24th
116.0
Thomas Knight 6298 24th
24.0p
29th
29.0p
DNC
44.0p
20th
20.0p
23rd
23.0p
20th
20.0p
25th
117.0
Pippa Shepherd 6444 Bosham S.C. 20th
20.0p
23rd
23.0p
24th
24.0p
24th
24.0p
26th
26.0p
26th
26.0p
26th
118.0
Sam Rowland 6336 Royal Southern YC 26th
26.0p
DNC
44.0p
25th
25.0p
25th
25.0p
28th
28.0p
14th
14.0p
27th
119.0
Amelia Kent 6410 Hayling Island S.C. 29th
29.0p
22nd
22.0p
26th
26.0p
26th
26.0p
24th
24.0p
21st
21.0p
28th
138.0
Fraser Hakes 6323 Parkstone Yacht Club 28th
28.0p
RET
39.0p
DNC
44.0p
27th
27.0p
19th
19.0p
25th
25.0p
29th
161.0
Thomas Saunders 6517 Warsash SC/Royal Southern 4th
4.0p
25th
25.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
30th
170.0
Nia Byrne 5608 Bewl Valley 39th
39.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
29th
29.0p
29th
29.0p
29th
29.0p
31st
177.0
Oscar Wingate 5468 Royal Lymington Yacht Club 40th
40.0p
26th
26.0p
23rd
23.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
32nd
178.0
Hugo Fletcher 6292 Royal Southern YC/HRSC 31st
31.0p
15th
15.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
33rd
181.0
Isla Fletcher 6402 Royal Southern YC/HRSC 19th
19.0p
30th
30.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
34th
183.0
Francesco Marangio 5593 Burghfield Sailing Club 25th
25.0p
RET
39.0p
RET
31.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
35th
183.0
Oliver Ratchford 6601 Bewl Valley 33rd
33.0p
31st
31.0p
RET
31.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
36th
194.0
Guglielmo Ceccatelli 6605 Bewl Valley 23rd
23.0p
RET
39.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
37th
198.0
Harry Ramshaw 6270 Papercourt Sailing Club 35th
35.0p
DNC
44.0p
RET
31.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
38th
203.0
Toby Vincent 6019 Newhaven and Seaford Sailing Club 32nd
32.0p
RET
39.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
39th
205.0
Ewan Hamilton 6231 Newhaven and Seaford Sailing Club 34th
34.0p
RET
39.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
40th
209.0
Patrick Salle 6316 Gurnard Sailing Club 38th
38.0p
RET
39.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
41st
212.0
Hector Davies 6272 Royal Lymington Yacht Club 36th
36.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
42nd
215.0
William Truman 5511 Papercourt Sailing Club DNC
44.0p
RET
39.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
43rd
217.0
Edward Taylor 6404 Island Barn Sailing Club 41st
41.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
DNC
44.0p
Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top instagram2x
© 2022 Burghfield Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager